Roger Shah

Roger Shah
Birth name
Roger-Pierre Shah
Birthplace
Germany
Genres
Balearic trance Balearic beat
Years active
1996

Roger Shah (born 29 November 1972) in Esslingen am Neckar, Germany, also known as DJ Shah and Sunlounger is a German electronic music composer and producer.

Roger Shah has featured in DJ Mag Top 100 list 5 times, peaking at #21. He received a double EMPO nomination for Best Trance & Progressive DJ and Best Radio Show and an IDMA award nomination as break through artist in 2008. With more than 500 releases, his music videos watched about 90 million times and having played at the most important clubs such as Privilege Ibiza or Zouk in Singapore as well as at a lot of major festivals such as Ultra Music Festival in the olympic stadium in Seoul and many A State Of Trance events around the globe.

Share This!